My top 5 recommended for newcomers:
1)LOVEappears
2)Duty
3)I am
4)(Miss)understood
5)Love Songs
My personal favorites are ASFXX, LOVEappears, My Story, Next Level, Party Queen, COLOURS, and M(A)DE IN JAPAN. :>
I honestly feel that she has only two albums I just don't care for: LOVE again and Rock 'n' Roll Circus. Even then, they are still pretty good.
__________________
I used to go by Nalini-dahlia.
|